Ivan Burton, Chief Administrative Officer
iburton@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 124
Carmen Miller, Municipal Clerk
cmiller@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 123
Julie Bennett, Age Well at Home Community Navigator
seniors@whitewaterregion.ca 613-602-3915
Kurtis McGonegal, Treasurer/Deputy CAO
kmcgonegal@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 138
Julie Parr, Deputy Treasurer
jparr@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 142
Sandra Moss, Finance Clerk (Purchasing/AP)
smoss@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 137
Debbie Ready, Finance Clerk (Accounts Receivable/Payroll)
dready@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 121
Alex Benzie, Planner/EDO
abenzie@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 122
Doug Schultz, Chief Building Official
dschultz@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 134
Rebecca Gill, Community Development Coordinator
rgill@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 129
Stephanie Plebon, Manager of Community Services
splebon@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 126
Parks and Recreation
Alan Griffiths, Acting Superintendent of Parks and Recreation
agriffiths@whitewaterregion.ca
Arena/Park Operator III:
Collin Lawson
Jonathan McLaren, Fire Chief
jmclaren@whitewaterregion.ca
Stacey Levesque, Deputy Fire Chief
slevesque@whitewaterregion.ca
Corey MacKenzie, Deputy Fire Chief
cmackenzie@whitewaterregion.ca
Julie Butala, Fire Assistant
jbutala@whitewaterregion.ca
Lane Cleroux, Manager of Public Works
lcleroux@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 128
Environmental Services
Deanna Nicholson, Superintendent of Environmental Services dnicholson@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282
Bill Tripp, Landfill/Facilities Operator
btripp@whitewaterregion.ca
Transportation Services
Kyle Eady, Roads Superintendent
keady@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 152
Steven Piecarskie, Mechanic spiecarskie@whitewaterregion.ca 613-646-2282 ext. 153
Driver/Operator:
Andrew McLeese, Derek Bennett, Roger Blaedow, Roy Church, Lucas Hewitt, Brett McNamara, Nathan Tubby, Perry Yach, Brayden Mayotte, Grayson Spence.